Coronavirus Outbreak Tracking in Pakistan - Mynextech.com
  • Total: 3770
  • Today: 0
  • Cured: 415
  • Deaths: 49
Add to Favorites/Bookmark and keep yourself updated with latest news.

Note: To avoid the spread of misinformation, the data here is verified in accordance to Government Officials and the National Institute of Health.

Case Report

City Cases Active Cured Death
Karachi46325319317
Islamabad827930
Gilgit21119993
Quetta199137611
Sukkur274215590
Lahore342311247
Dera Ismail Khan6853141
Dera Ghazi Khan23123100
Gujrat10110010
Mardan9162281
Peshawar858005
Multan44944900
New Mirpur6510
Jhelum606000
Rawalpindi646103
Gujranwala323200
Hyderabad City15815530
Charsadda2110
Mansehra11911
Sargodha181800
Karak3300
Faisalabad262501
Mandi Bahauddin171700
Rahimyar Khan181701
Narowal6600
Attock City1100
Dadu1100
Upper Dir8620
Mianwali3300
Bahawalnagar9900
Larkana131300
Nankana Sahib151500
Malakand1010
Nowshera131021
Buner151041
Orakzai1010
Swat171403
Shangla3210
South Waziristan1010
Swabi5230
Khushab5500
Raiwind39839800
Vihari272700
Abbottabad171601
Lower Dir9711
Kohat202000
Bahawalpur3300
Bannu7601
Jacobabad1100
Hafizabad373700
Kasur8800
Bajaur3300
Layyah181800
Lodhran3300
Haripur4400
Kurram2110
Sialkot City212100
Khyber Pass4400
Tank1100
Hangu9900
Muzaffarabad9900
Shaheed Benazirabad6600
Sheikhupura1100
Jamshoro2200
Badin1100
Tando Muhammad Khan5500
Ghotki2200
Lakki Marwat4400
Tor Ghar1100
Chiniot6600
Naushahro Firoz4400
Sujawal1100
Bhakkar1100
Rajanpur1100
Okara1100
Khuzdar2200
Gwadar1100
Toba Tek Singh2200
3770 3306 415 49
Province Cases Active Cured Deaths
Sindh93165925517
Punjab192418872512
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa4053286116
Islamabad827930
Balochistan202140611
Gilgit-Baltistan21119993
Azad Kashmir151410
3770 3306 415 49
Last Updated: 2020-04-06 11:58pm
View Daily Report

News Feed

  • Sindh reports 50 new cases today.

    Date: 2020-04-06 11:05pm[source]
  • Punjab has 1,918 #COVID19 cases so far. We now have capacity to perform 3,100 tests/day and 8 more labs are in pipeline, that will take our capacity to 5000/day

    Date: 2020-04-06 11:05pm[source]
  • Punjab reports highest number of COVID-19 cases in a day as tally hits 1,816

    Date: 2020-04-06 07:32pm[source]
  • Sindh reports 130 new recoveries.

    Date: 2020-04-06 05:36pm[source]
  • Balochistan cases updates. total cured 61.

    Date: 2020-04-06 05:34pm[source]
  • 33 new cases reported in past 24 hours taking the total tally to 405 in KPK.

    Date: 2020-04-05 11:36pm[source]
  • As many as 1,380 confirmed coronavirus cases in Punjab have been classified into four catergories – Zaireen, Tableeghi Jamaat members, prisoners and common citizens. Issued by Health department Punjab

    Date: 2020-04-05 11:19pm[source]
  • Baluchistan tally reaches 192.

    Date: 2020-04-05 09:14pm[source]
  • Total cases in sindh reaches 881, Health Department

    Date: 2020-04-05 06:14pm[source]
  • 13 more positive patients initiatlly and now become negative, CM Balochistan

    Date: 2020-04-05 12:36pm[source]
  • Total patients in Punjab: 1133

    Date: 2020-04-05 12:30pm[source]
  • 29 new cases were reported in last 24 hours taking the total tally to 372 in the province, 3 more deaths were reported all from Peshawar.

    Date: 2020-04-04 11:39pm[source]
  • Balochistan reports a total of 185 cases as of today.

    Date: 2020-04-04 10:16pm[source]
  • We have tested more than 1500 people in Islamabad. Majority at the airport. 68 have tested positive.

    Date: 2020-04-03 09:15pm[source]
  • Sindh’s coronavirus cases are now 830

    Date: 2020-04-03 09:14pm[source]
  • Total patients in Punjab: 1069 #PunjabCoronavirusUpdate

    Date: 2020-04-03 09:12pm[source]
  • 32 new cases reported in the last 24 hours taking the total tally of KP to 343.

    Date: 2020-04-03 09:11pm[source]
  • We can confirm 2 more deaths in Karachi. The patients were 82 and 60 year old. Both patients were tested positive on 1st April & we cases of local transmission. They also had underlying health conditions. This brings the total number of deaths in Sindh to 13.

    Date: 2020-04-03 04:32pm[source]
  • COVID-19 Daily Situation Report – NIH Pakistan - 3rd April, 2020

    Date: 2020-04-03 12:18pm[source]
  • Daily Situation Report – NIH Pakistan COVID-19 - 2nd April, 2020

    Date: 2020-04-02 11:10pm[source]
  • View all News

Emergency Contact Details

Coronavirus Helpline Pakistan - Dial 1166 -- [Source]

If you suspect that you or someone you know is showing symptoms of Coronavirus, visit a government designated hospital, be it public or private. Here’s a list of the hospitals designated by WHO and the Governement of Pakistan:

Karachi

Jinnah Postgraduate Medical Centre
Address: Rafiqui، Sarwar Shaheed Rd, Karachi Cantonment, Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh 75510
Phone: (021) 99201300
Aga Khan Hospital
Address: National Stadium Rd, Aga Khan University Hospital, Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh 74800
Phone: (021) 111 911 911
Civil Hospital – Karachi
Address: DOW University campus، Mission Rd, Near Nanakwara, Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh
Phone: (021) 99215740
Indus Hospital – Karachi
Address: Plot C-76, Sector 31/5, Opposite، Crossing، Darussalam Society Sector 39 Korangi, Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh
Phone: (021) 35112709
Lyari General Hospital – Karachi
Address: Rangiwara Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh
Dow University of Health Sciences, Ojha – Karachi
Address: Mission Rd, New Labour Colony Nanakwara, Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh 74200
Phone: (021) 99215754

Hyderabad City

Liaquat University of Medical and Health Sciences
Address: Jamshoro, Sindh
Phone: (022) 9213305

Islamabad

Pakistan Institute of Medical Sciences - PIMS
Address: G-8/3 G 8/3 G-8, Islamabad, Islamabad Capital Territory
Phone: (051) 9261170
National Institute of Health - NIH
Address: Park Rd, Chak Shahzad, Islamabad, Islamabad Capital Territory
Phone: (051) 9255881

Lahore

Services Hospital
Address: Ghaus-ul-Azam, Shadman Jail Road, Punjab، Lahore, 54000
Phone: (021) 99203402

Rawalpindi

Benazir Bhutto Hospital
Address: Near Chandni Chowk، Murree Rd, Chah Sultan, Rawalpindi, Punjab
Phone: (051) 9290102

Multan

Nishtar Hospital
Address: Nishtar Rd, Justice Hamid Colony, Multan, Punjab
Phone: (061) 9330153

Sialkot

Allama Iqbal Memorial Teaching Hospital
Address: Sialkot, Punjab
Phone: (052) 9250061

Faisalabad

Allied Hospital Faisalabad
Address: Dr. Tusi Rd, Faisalabad, Punjab
Phone: (041) 9210082

Rahim Yar Khan

Sheikh Zayed Hospital
Address: Rahim Yar Khan, Punjab 64200
Phone: (068) 9230163

Gilgit

DHQ Hospital Gilgit
Address: Hospital Rd, Gilgit, Gilgit-Baltistan
Phone: (058119) 20253

Hunza

Civil Hospital Aliabad, Hunza
Address: Hospital Road, Hunza, Ali Abad, Gilgit-Baltistan

Skardu

DHQ Hospital
Address: Hospital Rd, Tok, Trasmathung, Skardu, 16100

Quetta

Fatima Jinnah Chest and General Hospital
Address: Ghaus-ul-Azam, Shadman Jail Road, Punjab، Lahore, 54000

Muzafarabad

Abbas Institute of Medical Sciences
Address: Muzaffarabad
Phone: (058224) 39306

Mirpur

DHQ Hospital
Address: Allama Iqbal Rd, New Mirpur City, 10250
CMH Rawalakot
Address: Rawalakot-Muzaffarabad Rd, Rawalakot Cantt, Rawalakot, AJK

Reports

Daily Report

Daily statistics of coronavirus cases in pakistan with city updates and news.

View

Calender Report

Daily reporting of coronavirus cases in pakistan with calender and graph view.

View

City Report

City reporting of coronavirus cases in pakistan with new, cured and deaths with graphs.

View